3, Collett Walk, CV1 4PT
3 Collett Walk is a 43 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £82,250 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £82,250 17.5% 15.9% Nov 2001 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £82,250 £1,913 £166,198 £3,865 Nov 2001 £54,000 £1,256 £197,360 £4,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,590 per square metre (£178 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Collett Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 3 Collett Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: