52, Milner Street, PR1 6BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £79,000 Dec 2004 23.9% 21.9% £158,039 £35,000 Mar 2001 5.5% 4.0% £148,509 £34,000 Aug 2000 2.6% 1.3% £150,060 £32,000 Apr 1998 na na £149,150 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,253 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Dec 2004. For context, homes in Preston are now selling for between £1,350 and £1,930 per square metre (£125 and £179 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston PR1-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £85,000 and £122,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Preston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Milner Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Milner Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.