Property data
Sale history
£83,500 on May 2004
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2004 £83,500 £1,440 £182,714 £3,150

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swallownest are now selling for between £1,950 and £3,120 per square metre (£181 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Manvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2013. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Manvers Road.

Photos for 41 Manvers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: