Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £167,761)
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£888 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in South Normanton are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,720 per square metre (£157 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Normanton DE55-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £153,000 and £245,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in South Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Market Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Market Street.

Photos for 65 Market Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: