55, Millender Walk, SE16 2BN
55 Millender Walk is a 84 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £163,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,940 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,245 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £163,000 £1,940 £356,604 £4,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL172601
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 55 Millender Walk, London
- Owner
-
ARNOLD FRASER LTD
(Company reference number: 13728058)
Proprietor address: 555-557 Cranbrook Road, Ilford IG2 6HE
Price paid on title: £163,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Dec 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Millender Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Millender Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: