11a, Manor Road, DN5 7JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £475,958)
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,506 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sprotbrough DN5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £393,000 and £540,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Sprotbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 11a Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: