368, Lever Street, BL3 6PQ
368 Lever Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £50,500 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£50,500 on Jun 2004
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £765 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £50,500 £765 £142,136 £2,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,430 and £1,910 per square metre (£132 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.