110, Craydene Road, DA8 2HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £249,178)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,153 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slade Green DA8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £352,000 and £466,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Slade Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SGL652379
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 110 Craydene Road, Erith
- Owner
-
NOTTING HILL GENESIS
(Company reference number: 7746)
Proprietor address: Bruce Kenrick House, Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2018
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Notting Hill Genesis (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.