45, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
45 Voluntary Place is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Wanstead. It sold for £286,500 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£286,500 on Sep 2004
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,450 per square metre (£971 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £286,500 £3,537 £846,411 £10,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £846,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 45 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.