55, Huntingtower Road, NG31 7AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,950 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £253,325)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £999 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Grantham are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,530 per square metre (£166 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grantham NG31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £316,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Grantham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LL188733
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 55 Huntingtower Road, Grantham
- Owner
-
FSB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5045430)
Proprietor address: Columbia Heights, 6 Dinnington Road, Woodseats, Sheffield S8 0NZ
Price paid on title: £124,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jul 2004
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.