21a, Dancer Road, TW9 4LD
21a Dancer Road is a 48 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £129,500 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 1998 £129,500 23.3% 21.0% Sep 1996 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,196 per square metre (£947 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £129,500 £2,698 £489,425 £10,196 Sep 1996 £83,000 £1,729 £435,722 £9,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21a Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21a Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: