Property data
Sale history
£97,000 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £202,553)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,590 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,360 per square metre (£225 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradwell NR31-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £205,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Styles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Styles Close.

Photos for 6 Styles Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None