20, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
20 Farriers Green is a 55 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £104,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £104,000 21.7% 20.4% Sep 2003 £88,000 12.1% 10.4% Jan 1998 £45,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Farriers Green.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,326 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £104,000 £1,891 £182,907 £3,326 Sep 2003 £88,000 £1,600 £178,067 £3,238 Jan 1998 £45,995 £836 £178,192 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: