Property data
Sale history
£94,000 on Mar 2004 (est. today's value: £177,531)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,773 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Mar 2004. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BA14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £214,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Holt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 May Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 May Lane.

Photos for 10 May Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.

Summary:
19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None