23, Oaktree Court, CF31 2BH
23 Oaktree Court is a 47 m² terraced home in Brackla. It sold for £83,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £83,000 23.2% 21.4% Apr 2001 £43,750 3.8% 2.3% Dec 1997 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,264 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £83,000 £1,766 £153,425 £3,264 Apr 2001 £43,750 £931 £167,083 £3,555 Dec 1997 £38,500 £819 £163,459 £3,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Oaktree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 23 Oaktree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: