18, Lindisfarne Drive, MK10 9DB
18 Lindisfarne Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Monkston. It sold for £172,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Dec 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Lindisfarne Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,492 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,338 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £172,000 £2,493 £368,316 £5,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkston are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,710 per square metre (£298 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lindisfarne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lindisfarne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.