5, Stableyard Court, TF4 2PE
5 Stableyard Court is a 179 m² detached home in Dawley. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2004 £200,000 14.1% 12.4% Feb 1999 £94,750 na na - Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £200,000 £1,117 £357,394 £1,997 Feb 1999 £94,750 £529 £331,364 £1,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.