Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£42,500 Mar 1997 0.0% -1.9% £186,669
£42,500 Apr 1996 na na £165,237
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£758 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Mar 1997. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Cringle Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LA780260
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
6 Cringle Way, Clitheroe
Owner
GREAT PLACES HOUSING ASSOCIATION (Company reference number: 19564R)
Proprietor address: 2A Derwent Avenue, Manchester M21 7QP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jan 2010
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Great Places Housing Association (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: