45, Frederick Place, SE18 7BJ
45 Frederick Place is a 138 m² terraced home in Plumstead. It sold for £158,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £158,000 118.9% 115.3% Sep 2003 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £158,000 £1,145 £406,406 £2,945 Sep 2003 £60,000 £435 £173,990 £1,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,230 per square metre (£380 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/1602/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 FREDERICK PLACE, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Erection of second floor within mansard roof.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/1631/PN1
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 FREDERICK PLACE, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Prior notification is sought for the erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.