7, Moor Way, BL8 4LF
7 Moor Way is a 92 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Mar 2004
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £170,000 £1,848 £361,894 £3,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM407091
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Moor Way, Hawkshaw, Bury
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Nov 2014
- Summary:
- 18 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.