58, Harper Road, E6 5PZ
58 Harper Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £130,000 15.9% 14.3% Oct 2003 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,249 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £130,000 £2,364 £288,669 £5,249 Oct 2003 £110,000 £2,000 £270,534 £4,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL122012
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 58 Harper Road, Beckton, London
- Owner
-
SOUTHCROWN LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1894493)
Proprietor address: 60 Longbridge Road, Barking, Essex IG11 8RT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jan 2005
- Summary:
- 28 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: