1a, First Avenue, ME11 5JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£77,500 on Jun 2004 (est. today's value: £154,289)
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,383 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Queenborough are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,310 per square metre (£226 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenborough ME11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £185,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1a First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 1a First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.