3, Oaks Drive, BH24 2QP
3 Oaks Drive is a 192 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £355,000 9.6% 8.0% Oct 2000 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Oaks Drive.
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £355,000 £1,849 £685,779 £3,572 Oct 2000 £250,000 £1,302 £768,162 £4,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £739,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 947 square metres (10,193 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3 Oaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Oaks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 3/05/0696/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Oaks Drive St Leonards Ringwood Hant
- Description:
- Front Garden Wall
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 3/05/0382/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 3 Oaks Drive St Leonards Ringwood Hant
- Description:
- Erect Front Wall with Railings and Gates
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.