16, The Crescent, L36 6DX
16 The Crescent is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £84,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2004 £84,000 171.6% 169.8% Jun 2003 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £84,000 £1,474 £192,915 £3,384 Jun 2003 £46,000 £807 £144,100 £2,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,140 per square metre (£157 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.