4, Quinbrookes, SL2 5RX
4 Quinbrookes is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £194,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £194,000 9.9% 8.6% Oct 2002 £161,950 21.6% 19.9% Jun 1999 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,336 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £194,000 £2,587 £475,187 £6,336 Oct 2002 £161,950 £2,159 £480,012 £6,400 Jun 1999 £84,000 £1,120 £424,186 £5,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 28 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.