58, Gooshays Drive, RM3 9HP
58 Gooshays Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £218,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £218,000 17.7% 16.1% Dec 1997 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Gooshays Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,298 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £218,000 £2,096 £550,950 £5,298 Dec 1997 £80,000 £769 £492,122 £4,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Gooshays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Gooshays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: