Property data
Sale history
£95,995 on Mar 2004
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2004 £95,995 £1,280 £200,322 £2,671

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Henty Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Henty Close.

Photos for 4 Henty Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: