1, Stanley Terrace, L18 5EE
1 Stanley Terrace is a 74 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £85,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Apr 2004
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,148 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £85,000 £1,149 £188,135 £2,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,700 per square metre (£254 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Stanley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Stanley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: