152, Longsight, BL2 3JA
152 Longsight is a 132 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Nov 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Longsight.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £225,000 £1,705 £423,551 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 834 square metres (8,977 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MAN2440
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 152 Longsight, Bolton
- Owner
-
PANNONE TRUST CORPORATION LTD
(Company reference number: 08185633)
Proprietor address: 58 Mosley Street, Manchester M2 3HZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Apr 2015
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Longsight. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Longsight.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 95341/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 152 LONGSIGHT, BOLTON
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF OUTBUILDING AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.