129, Old Road, HR7 4AX
129 Old Road is a 83 m² detached home in Bromyard. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2004 £215,000 16.3% 14.6% Jun 1998 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,685 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £215,000 £2,590 £388,854 £4,685 Jun 1998 £85,000 £1,024 £315,175 £3,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 646 square metres (6,953 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Old Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Old Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: