41, Medrose Street, PL33 9BN
41 Medrose Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Delabole. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,399 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £138,000 £1,865 £251,561 £3,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Medrose Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2006) for 41 Medrose Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).