23, Oliver Close, SN5 6NP
23 Oliver Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Grange Park. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £165,000 9.7% 8.4% Sep 2001 £132,000 8.3% 6.3% Nov 1995 £82,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Oliver Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,833 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £165,000 £1,854 £341,147 £3,833 Sep 2001 £132,000 £1,483 £363,098 £4,080 Nov 1995 £82,650 £929 £353,883 £3,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,040 per square metre (£315 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Oliver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Oliver Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.