Property data
Sale history
£132,000 on Sep 2004
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2004 £132,000 £1,941 £186,195 £2,738

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,620 per square metre (£278 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Davis Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Davis Field.

Photos for 1 Davis Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: