59, Everton Drive, HA7 1EA
59 Everton Drive is a 57 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £130,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £130,000 9.8% 8.2% Sep 2002 £111,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £130,000 £2,281 £225,073 £3,949 Sep 2002 £111,000 £1,947 £238,132 £4,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,050 per square metre (£513 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL575336
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 59 Everton Drive, Stanmore
- Owner
-
SHREE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10094589)
Proprietor address: 32 Bourn Avenue, Uxbridge UB8 3AR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Sep 2022
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: