Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2004 £148,500 17.4% 15.6%
Jun 1997 £49,950 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,724 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2004 £148,500 £2,560 £274,018 £4,724
Jun 1997 £49,950 £861 £212,765 £3,668

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Chesterford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,110 per square metre (£362 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Ingleside Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ingleside Court.

Photos for 11 Ingleside Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: