33, Manor Road, HA1 2PF
33 Manor Road is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Nov 1998
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,221 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,977 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £160,000 £1,221 £651,996 £4,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,570 and £6,350 per square metre (£424 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £599,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: