Five Acres, Paddock Hill, WA16 7DB
Five Acres Paddock Hill is a 310 m² detached home in Mobberley. It sold for £770,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£770,000 on Jun 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Five Acres, Paddock Hill.
- Internal area
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,636 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £770,000 £2,484 £1,747,053 £5,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 310 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,747,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mobberley are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,330 per square metre (£323 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 310 m², this implies a valuation between £1,079,000 and £1,652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Five Acres Paddock Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 52 archived estate agent listing photos for Five Acres Paddock Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 310 sqm (3,337 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.