7 Sycamore View, Little Green, IP22 1QE
7 Sycamore View Little Green is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Rickinghall. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2004 £145,000 19.4% 17.8% May 2000 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7 Sycamore View, Little Green.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £145,000 £1,355 £255,031 £2,383 May 2000 £73,000 £682 £251,544 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rickinghall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Sycamore View Little Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sycamore View Little Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.