11, Trent Drive, BH20 4DF
11 Trent Drive is a 92 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £178,500 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £178,500 18.6% 17.0% Aug 1999 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,940 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £178,500 £1,940 £359,059 £3,903 Aug 1999 £83,000 £902 £340,687 £3,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Trent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: