Property data
Sale history
£21,995 on Jan 2004
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £265 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £671 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2004 £21,995 £265 £55,674 £671

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £55,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 96 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Coppice Road.

Photos for 96 Coppice Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D