145, High Street, IP13 0RD
145 High Street is a 121 m² terraced home in Wickham Market. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2004 £195,000 18.3% 16.5% May 1997 £56,700 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £195,000 £1,612 £364,408 £3,012 May 1997 £56,700 £469 £286,569 £2,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickham Market are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,880 per square metre (£261 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 145 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.