Property data
Sale history
£67,825 on Jun 2004 (est. today's value: £190,899)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,130 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL3-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Bushell Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Bushell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2010) of 9 Bushell Street.

Photos for 9 Bushell Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.