Property data
Sale history
£63,000 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £115,268)
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£557 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £540 and £820 per square metre (£50 and £76 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £61,000 and £93,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.