Property data
Sale history
£134,950 on Mar 2004 (est. today's value: £277,149)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,752 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Mar 2004. For context, homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hinckley LE10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £249,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Hinckley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 401 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 401 Coventry Road.

Photos for 401 Coventry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: