251, Fold Croft, CM20 1SR
251 Fold Croft is a 65 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Sep 2004
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,205 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £145,000 £2,231 £338,325 £5,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,590 per square metre (£333 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 251 Fold Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 251 Fold Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: