32, Diamond Road, WD24 5EW
32 Diamond Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £195,000 £2,407 £438,724 £5,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,780 per square metre (£436 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Diamond Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2018. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Diamond Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: