120, Alderton Way, BA14 0UP
120 Alderton Way is a 36 m² flat in Trowbridge. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £90,000 22.8% 21.5% Oct 2003 £77,500 21.3% 19.3% Mar 2001 £47,000 30.1% 29.1% May 1999 £28,950 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £90,000 £2,500 £128,157 £3,560 Oct 2003 £77,500 £2,153 £109,040 £3,029 Mar 2001 £47,000 £1,306 £118,079 £3,280 May 1999 £28,950 £804 £94,615 £2,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Alderton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: