Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£178,000 Dec 2004 8.2% 6.6% £389,316
£127,000 Sep 2000 16.9% 14.6% £409,067
£60,000 Nov 1995 na na £350,821
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,342 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Dec 2004. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £457,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 40 Warwick. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Warwick.

Photos for 40 Warwick
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.