Property data
Sale history
£166,625 on Jul 2004 (est. today's value: £301,747)
Internal area
417 square metres (4,489 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£399 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plumstead SE28-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Foxglove Path using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Foxglove Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Foxglove Path.

Photos for 7 Foxglove Path
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
417 sqm (4,489 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
24 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: