Property data
Sale history
£68,000 on Nov 1998 (est. today's value: £292,187)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,114 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Nov 1998. For context, homes in South Horrington Village are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,340 per square metre (£300 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Horrington Village BA5-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Kings Castle Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Kings Castle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Kings Castle Road.

Photos for 7 Kings Castle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: